Skip to content
North Salem
Navbar
Calendar
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
9:00am - 12:00pm
Outward Mindset Training
@Library
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Football Practice
@Turf
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Keizer Soccer
(Cancelled)
@Turf
2
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Keizer Soccer
@Turf
3
7:45am - 10:45am
Admin Meeting
@Conference Room - Library
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Parent Meeting
@Conference Room 244
Itner
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Parent Meeting
@Conference Room 244
Jack Martino
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Professional Development
@Library
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Professional Development
@Conference Room - Library
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Staff Meeting
@Library
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Girls Soccer
@Turf
4:30pm - 8:30pm
Oregon Youth Symphony
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Alumni Meeting
@College and Career Center - Room 110
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Viking Family Night
@Library
4
TBD
Swimming: V
@Albany Community Pool (adjacent to South Albany HS)
5:30am
Basketball: G/JV
@Crescent Valley High School
7:00am
Basketball: G/V
@Crescent Valley High School
7:30am - 8:30am
Classified Staff Meeting
@Conference Room - Library
7:30am - 8:30am
IEP Meeting
@Conference Room 244
Tony Davis/Tricia Leatherman
9:20am - 10:20am
Meeting
@Conference Room 244
School Psychologist
10:30am - 11:15am
Peer Counseling
@Conference Room - Library
11:00am - 2:00pm
D/A Counseling
@Conference Room 244
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Imprint
@Library
Katie Such
1:00pm - 2:00pm
IEP Meeting
@Conference Room - Library
Alex Edwards/ Tricia Leatherman
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Student Mentor Meeting
@Conference Room - Library
Alex Edwards
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Softball Workouts
@Field House (Olinger)
Weight Room
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV II
(Cancelled)
@Crescent Valley High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@McNary High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@McNary High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Keizer Soccer
@Turf
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@McNary High School
5
7:30am - 8:30am
IEP Davis
@Conference Room 244
7:45am - 10:00am
Counselors Meeting
@Conference Room - Library
10:00am - 3:00pm
Professional Development
@Conference Room - Library
Michael Simental
11:00am - 12:00pm
Student Testing
@Conference Room 244
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Meeting with students
@Conference Room 244
Marjorie
2:30pm - 3:30pm
IEP Meeting
@Conference Room 244
Amy Green
3:45pm - 6:00pm
All City Choir Rehearsals
@Room 116 - Choir
6:00pm - 8:00pm
English Now
@
Multiple Location
Rosa Rivera
6
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Silverton High School
8:45am - 9:45am
Student Mentor Meeting
@Conference Room - Library
11:00am - 2:00pm
D/A Counseling
@Conference Room 244
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Student Mentor Meeting
@Conference Room - Library
Alex Edwards
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Student Testing
@Conference Room - Library
2:30pm - 3:30pm
IEP Green
@Conference Room 244
2:30pm - 3:30pm
PACE
@Conference Room - Library
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Girls Soccer
@Turf
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Softball Workouts
@Field House (Olinger)
Weight Room
5:30pm - 6:00pm
QPR Training
@Commons
Dinner for QPR Training
5:30pm - 8:00pm
QPR Training
@Commons
QPR Training Childcare
5:30pm - 8:00pm
QPR Training
@Library
Training is 6-8:00 p.m. (Spanish)
5:30pm - 8:00pm
QPR Training
@Room 123
Training is 6-8:00 p.m. (Spanish)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
English Now
@
Multiple Location
Rosa Rivera
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Keizer Soccer
@Turf
7
8:00am - 9:00am
IEP Green
@Conference Room - Library
9:45am - 11:00am
Bond Check-in
@Conference Room - Library
11:00am - 12:00pm
Student Testing
@Conference Room - Library
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@McKay High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Corvallis High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Corvallis High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV II
@McKay High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@McKay High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Corvallis High School
8
9:00am - 12:00pm
Softball Workouts
@Field House (Olinger)
10:00am
Basketball: G/JV II
@Corvallis High School
10:45am - 1:00pm
MS Football Practice
@Turf
7 on 7 Tryouts
11:40am
Basketball: G/JV II
@Corvallis High School
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Football Practice
@Turf
9
9:00am - 4:00pm
Keizer Soccer
@Turf
10
7:45am - 10:45am
Admin Meeting
@Conference Room - Library
9:15am - 10:15am
IEP Ingerson
@Conference Room 244
10:30am - 12:00pm
Outdoor School
@Main Hall
Jon Yoder
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Proficiency Team
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Girls Soccer
@Turf
4:30pm - 8:30pm
Oregon Youth Symphony
@
Multiple Location
12 Classrooms
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Spanish Parent Class
@
Multiple Location
11
7:30am - 11:00am
Meeting with students
@Conference Room - Library
Lori Tomscha
9:00am - 10:00am
Student Testing
@Conference Room 244
11:00am - 2:00pm
D/A Counseling
@Conference Room 244
2:30pm - 3:30pm
IEP Green
@Conference Room 244
2:30pm - 9:00pm
Wrestling
(Cancelled)
@Auditorium
2:45pm - 3:30pm
Read Like a Teen Book Club
@Conference Room - Library
Debra Grant
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Softball Workouts
@Field House (Olinger)
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV II
(Cancelled)
@Dallas High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Dallas High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@South Salem High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@South Salem High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Keizer Soccer
@Turf
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Dallas High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@South Salem High School
12
TBD
Wrestling: V
@North Salem High School
7:30am - 8:30am
IEP Meeting
@Conference Room 244
7:45am - 9:30am
Counselors Meeting
@Conference Room - Library
8:40am - 9:40am
Student Testing
@Conference Room 244
9:30am - 10:30am
CTE Showacase
@Auditorium
Houck/Waldo
9:30am - 12:00pm
OHP Meeting
@Conference Room - Library
1:00pm - 2:00pm
CTE Showacase
@Auditorium
Parrish/JGEMS
2:30pm - 3:30pm
IEP Green
@Conference Room 244
2:30pm - 3:15pm
LeRoy
@Conference Room - Library
2:30pm - 9:00pm
Wrestling
(Cancelled)
@Auditorium
3:45pm - 6:00pm
All City Choir Rehearsals
@Room 116 - Choir
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Patterns for Leadership
@Library
Michael Daniels
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Wrestling
(Cancelled)
@Auditorium
Dual vs Silverton
6:00pm - 8:00pm
English Now
@
Multiple Location
Rosa Rivera
13
8:30am - 9:00am
Meeting
@Conference Room - Library
Debra Grant
9:00am - 10:00am
Student Testing
@Conference Room 244
9:30am - 10:30am
Meeting
@Conference Room - Library
Counselors
11:00am - 2:00pm
D/A Counseling
@Conference Room 244
11:00am - 1:00pm
Outdoor School
@Main Hall
1:00pm - 2:00pm
IEP Meeting
1:00pm - 2:30pm
YST
@Conference Room - Library
2:30pm - 3:30pm
IEP Green
@Conference Room 244
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Leadership Meeting
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Staff Social
@Library
Laura Bowman
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Girls Soccer
@Turf
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Softball Workouts
@Field House (Olinger)
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Spanish Language Film Night
@Auditorium
Sponsored by the NSHS Spanish Honor Society.
6:00pm - 8:00pm
English Now
@
Multiple Location
Rosa Rivera
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Keizer Soccer
@Turf
14
TBD
Swimming: V
@Osborn Swim Center
10:30am - 11:15am
Peer Counseling
@Conference Room - Library
15
TBD
Swimming: V
@Osborn Swim Center
9:00am - 12:00pm
Softball Workouts
@Field House (Olinger)
Time TBD
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Football Practice
@Turf
16
11:00am - 4:00pm
Keizer Soccer
@Turf
17
Holiday
President's Day ~ No School
7:30am - 3:30pm
Maintenance
@
Multiple Location
Lighting will be worked on
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Girls Soccer
@Turf
18
8:00am - 12:00pm
AVID
@Library
Parrish Avid Shadow Day Carlos Ruiz
8:30am - 9:00am
Meeting
@Conference Room - Library
Debra Grant
10:30am - 11:15am
Peer Counseling
@Conference Room - Library
11:00am - 2:00pm
D/A Counseling
@Conference Room 244
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Department Meetings
Locations: Science - 243 CTE - 101 Math - 127 ELA - 203 Social Sci - 135 ELD - 126 World Language - 104 SpEd - 221 Music/Art - 226 PE/Health - ...
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Softball Workouts
@Field House (Olinger)
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@McKay High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Central High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Central High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV II
@McKay High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Keizer Soccer
@Turf
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Spanish Parent Class
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@McKay High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Central High School
19
7:30am - 5:00pm
American Fidelity Enrollment
@Library
7:45am - 10:00am
Counselors Meeting
@Conference Room - Library
10:30am - 12:30pm
Meeting
@Conference Room - Library
1:00pm - 2:00pm
College Visit
@Balcony A
Linda Hernandez Munguia
1:00pm - 2:00pm
IEP
@Conference Room - Library
2:30pm - 3:30pm
IEP Edwards
@Conference Room 244
Alex Edwards/Tricia Leatherman
2:30pm - 3:30pm
IEP Green
@Conference Room - Library
3:45pm - 6:00pm
All City Choir Rehearsals
@Room 116 - Choir
6:00pm - 8:00pm
English Now
@
Multiple Location
Rosa Rivera
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Future Viking Night
@Auditorium
20
7:30am - 5:00pm
American Fidelity Enrollment
@Library
11:00am - 2:00pm
D/A Counseling
@Conference Room 244
2:30pm - 3:30pm
AVID Site Team
@Room 128
2:30pm - 3:30pm
IEP Green
@Conference Room 244
2:30pm - 3:30pm
IEP Meeting
@Conference Room - Library
Alex Edwards/Tricia Leatherman
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Meeting
@Library
Don Berger
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Girls Soccer
@Turf
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Softball Workouts
@Field House (Olinger)
5:30pm - 6:00pm
QPR Training
@Commons
QPR Training Dinner
5:30pm - 8:00pm
QPR Training
@Library
QPR Training 6-8:00 p.m. (English)
5:30pm - 8:00pm
QPR Training
@Commons
QPR Training Childcare
6:00pm - 9:00pm
All City Choir Rehearsals
@Room 116 - Choir
6:00pm - 8:00pm
English Now
@
Multiple Location
Rosa Rivera
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Keizer Soccer
@Turf
21
TBD
Swimming: V
@
TBD
Wrestling: V
@South Albany High School
8:00am - 3:00pm
All City Choir Rehearsals
@Room 116 - Choir
8:00am - 10:00am
Counselors Meeting
@Conference Room - Library
11:30am - 12:30pm
Bond Check-in
@Conference Room - Library
Joe Bonanno
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV II
@West Albany High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@West Albany High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@West Salem High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@West Salem High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@West Albany High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@West Salem High School
22
TBD
Swimming: V
@
TBD
Wrestling: V
@South Albany High School
9:00am - 12:00pm
Softball Workouts
@Field House (Olinger)
10:00am - 5:00pm
Football Practice
@Turf
23
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Keizer Soccer
@Turf
24
7:45am - 10:45am
Admin Meeting
@Conference Room - Library
1:00pm - 2:00pm
IEP Meeting
@Conference Room - Library
2:30pm - 4:00pm
PLC Meetings
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Girls Soccer
@Turf
4:30pm - 8:30pm
Oregon Youth Symphony
@
Multiple Location
12 Classrooms
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Spanish Parent Class
@
Multiple Location
25
7:30am - 8:30am
IEP Meeting
@Conference Room - Library
11:00am - 2:00pm
D/A Counseling
@Conference Room 244
1:00pm - 2:00pm
IEP Meeting
@Conference Room - Library
Leatherman/Edwards
2:30pm - 3:30pm
IEP Meeting
@Conference Room 244
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV II
@McNary High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@McNary High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Silverton High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Silverton High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@McNary High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Silverton High School
26
7:45am - 10:00am
Counselors Meeting
@Conference Room - Library
9:10am - 10:10am
IEP Ingerson
@Conference Room 244
10:00am - 2:45pm
Meeting
@Conference Room - Library
Debra Grant
1:00pm - 2:00pm
IEP
@Conference Room 244
2:30pm - 3:15pm
Community Night
@Library
Carlos Ruiz
6:00pm - 8:00pm
English Now
@
Multiple Location
Rosa Rivera
27
7:45am - 9:00am
Meeting with students
@Conference Room - Library
Lori Tomscha
9:00am - 12:00pm
Student Testing
@Conference Room - Library
ELPA
11:00am - 2:00pm
D/A Counseling
@Conference Room 244
1:00pm - 2:00pm
IEP Davis
@Conference Room - Library
2:30pm - 3:30pm
IEP Green
@Conference Room - Library
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Girls Soccer
@Turf
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Prinicpal Meeting
@Conference Room 244
Sara LeRoy
5:30pm - 9:30pm
Outdoor School
@Commons
Chad Stewart
6:00pm - 8:00pm
English Now
@
Multiple Location
Rosa Rivera
6:00pm - 8:00pm
WOU Lab
@Library
28
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Memorial Coliseum
9:10am - 10:10am
IEP Green
@Conference Room 244
10:30am - 11:15am
Peer Counseling
@Conference Room - Library
2:30pm - 6:45pm
Baseball/Softball
@Field House (Olinger)
Inclement Weather
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV II
(Cancelled)
@South Albany High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@South Albany High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@South Salem High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@South Salem High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@South Albany High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@South Salem High School
29
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Memorial Coliseum
10:00am - 5:00pm
Football Practice
@Turf
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletic Competitions
North Meetings
Athletic Practices
District Meetings
Fine Arts
Activities
Military Visits
Seniors
Clubs
Rentals/Facility Use
No School
Academic
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?