Skip to content
North Salem
Navbar
Calendar
Today
January 2020
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
Winter Break
2
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Stayton High School
Winter Break
9:00am - 12:00pm
JROTC
@Field House (Olinger)
Marksmanship and PT teams
3
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Stayton High School
Winter Break
9:00am - 12:00pm
JROTC
@Field House (Olinger)
Marksmanship and PT teams
4
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Stayton High School
TBD
Wrestling: V
@McMinnville High School
9:00am - 12:00pm
JROTC
@Field House (Olinger)
Marksmanship and PT teams
5
6
7:45am - 10:45am
Admin Meeting
@Conference Room - Library
2:30pm - 4:00pm
PLC Meetings
2:50pm - 4:00pm
LeRoy
@Conference Room - Library
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Alumni Meeting
@Room 110
Steve Chambers
7
TBD
Basketball: G/JV II
@Corvallis High School
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Corvallis High School
TBD
Basketball: G/JV
@Corvallis High School
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@McKay High School
TBD
Basketball: B/JV
@McKay High School
TBD
Basketball: B/Freshman
@McKay High School
8:00am - 8:45am
Halls and Walls Committee
@Conference Room 244
8:30am - 11:00am
Meeting with students
@Conference Room - Library
Lori Tomscha
9:10am - 10:10am
IEP Green
@Conference Room 244
11:00am - 2:00pm
D/A Counseling
@Conference Room 244
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Softball Workouts
@Field House (Olinger)
Weight Room
4:00pm
Swimming: V
@Dallas High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Keizer Soccer
@Turf
8
7:45am - 9:30am
Counselors Meeting
@Conference Room - Library
8:00am - 10:00am
Student Testing
@Conference Room 244
9:30am - 12:00pm
OHP Meeting
@Conference Room - Library
10:00am - 12:00pm
Marion County
@Conference Room 244
Rosa Rivera
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Marion County
@Conference Room - Library
Rosa Rivera
2:30pm - 3:30pm
IEP Edwards
@Conference Room 244
2:30pm - 3:30pm
IEP
@Room 129
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Patterns for Leadership
@Library
Michael Daniels
9
11:00am - 2:00pm
D/A Counseling
@Conference Room 244
2:30pm - 3:30pm
IEP Ingerson
@Conference Room 244
2:30pm - 3:30pm
PACE
@Conference Room - Library
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Softball Workouts
@Field House (Olinger)
Weight Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Senior Grad Meeting
@Commons
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Senior Parent Meeting - Bubble
@Library
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Keizer Soccer
@Turf
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Softball Workouts
@Field House (Olinger)
10
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@McNary High School
TBD
Basketball: G/JV
@McNary High School
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Dallas High School
TBD
Basketball: B/JV
@Dallas High School
TBD
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Dallas High School
10:30am - 11:15am
Peer Counseling
@Conference Room - Library
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV II
(Cancelled)
@McNary High School
Dallas does not have a JV2 team.
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Robotics
@Field House (Olinger)
Donnie Kim
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Sprague High School
11
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Forest Grove High School
9:00am - 1:00pm
Saturday School
@Library
Jacy Booren - Coordinator
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Football Practice
@Turf
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Football Practice
@Turf
9:30pm - 12:30pm
FAFSA
@Room 136
Linda Hernandez Munguia
12
13
7:45am - 10:45am
Admin Meeting
@Conference Room - Library
8:30am - 10:00am
Student Testing
@Conference Room 244
David Stewart
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Proficiency Team
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Staff Meeting
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV II
@Woodburn High School
4:30pm - 9:00pm
Oregon Youth Symphony
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Viking Family Night
@Library
14
TBD
Swimming: V
@Albany Community Pool (adjacent to South Albany HS)
11:20pm - 12:10pm
IEP Ingerson
@Conference Room - Library
7:30am - 8:30am
Classified Staff Meeting
@Conference Room 244
7:30am - 11:00am
Meeting with students
@Conference Room - Library
Lori Tomscha
9:30am - 10:30am
IEP Green
@Conference Room 244
11:00am - 2:00pm
D/A Counseling
@Conference Room 244
11:20am - 12:10pm
IEP Ingerson
@Conference Room - Library
2:30pm - 3:15pm
PACE
@MAPS Conference Room
2:45pm - 4:00pm
9th Grade Level Team
@Conference Room 244
2:45pm - 3:30pm
Read Like a Teen Book Club
@Conference Room - Library
Debra Grant
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Softball Workouts
@Field House (Olinger)
Weight Room
3:30pm - 9:15pm
All City Choir Rehearsals
@
Multiple Location
Jennifer Kercher
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Keizer Soccer
@Turf
15
TBD
Wrestling: V
@South Albany High School
7:45am - 10:00am
Counselors Meeting
@Conference Room - Library
1:00pm - 1:45pm
Meeting
@Conference Room 244
Lorelei Gilmore/Lane McLeod
2:30pm - 3:30pm
IEP Green
@Room 223
2:30pm - 3:30pm
IEP Ingerson
@Conference Room - Library
6:00pm - 8:00pm
English Now
@
Multiple Location
Rosa Rivera
16
9:30am - 9:45am
Admin Meeting
@Conference Room - Library
Robert Abdou
11:00am - 2:00pm
D/A Counseling
@Conference Room 244
1:00pm - 2:30pm
YST
@Conference Room - Library
2:30pm - 3:30pm
AVID Site Team
@Room 128
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Softball Workouts
@Field House (Olinger)
Weight Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
English Now
@
Multiple Location
Rosa Rivera
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Keizer Soccer
@Turf
7:00pm
Theater Production
@Auditorium
Disney's Tarzan
17
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV II
@Central High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Central High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@McNary High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@McNary High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Central High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@McNary High School
7:00pm
Theater Production
@Auditorium
Disney's Tarzan
18
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Sandy High School
9:00am - 12:00pm
JROTC
@Field House (Olinger)
Marksmanship and PT teams
9:00am - 1:00pm
Saturday School
@Library
Jacy Booren - Coordinator
10:00am - 1:00pm
Football Practice
@Turf
10:30am - 1:00pm
Football Practice
@Turf
7:00pm
Theater Production
@Auditorium
Disney's Tarzan
19
20
Designated State School Holiday
21
Finals
Early dismissal
7:45am - 10:30am
Admin Meeting
@Conference Room - Library
10:30am - 11:15am
Peer Counseling
@Conference Room - Library
11:00am - 2:00pm
D/A Counseling
@Conference Room 244
12:30pm - 1:30pm
Parent Meeting
@Conference Room - Library
Susan Lewin
1:00pm - 2:30pm
IEP Davis
@Conference Room 244
2:30pm - 3:30pm
IEP Green
@Conference Room - Library
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Softball Workouts
@Field House (Olinger)
Weight Room
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV II
@West Salem High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@West Salem High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@West Albany High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@West Albany High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Keizer Soccer
@Turf
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@West Salem High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@West Albany High School
22
Finals
Early dismissal
9:30am - 10:30am
Manifestation
@Conference Room - Library
Trisha Leatherman
1:00pm - 2:00pm
IEP Davis
@Conference Room - Library
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Intake Support
@Conference Room 244
2:30pm - 3:30pm
IEP Davis
@Conference Room - Library
6:00pm - 8:00pm
English Now
@
Multiple Location
Rosa Rivera
23
Finals
Early dismissal
7:50am - 8:50am
Meeting with students
@Conference Room - Library
Testing from 245
9:15am - 9:45am
Meeting
@Conference Room - Library
Dylan Eiter
10:30am - 11:15am
Peer Counseling
@Conference Room - Library
11:00am - 2:00pm
D/A Counseling
@Conference Room 244
11:15am - 12:30pm
Parent Meeting
@Conference Room - Library
Susan Lewin
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Softball Workouts
@Field House (Olinger)
Weight Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
English Now
@
Multiple Location
Rosa Rivera
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Keizer Soccer
@Turf
24
Secondary Grading Day
8:00am - 12:00pm
AVID
@Room 122
Donnie Kim
8:00am - 9:00am
Staff Meeting
@Conference Room - Library
ELD/SPED : Carlos Ruiz
5:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Silverton High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV II
@Silverton High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@South Salem High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@South Salem High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Silverton High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@South Salem High School
7:00pm
Theater Production
@Auditorium
Disney's Tarzan
25
9:00am - 12:00pm
JROTC
@Field House (Olinger)
Marksmanship and PT teams
9:00am - 12:00pm
JROTC
Marksmanship and PT teams
10:00am - 1:00pm
Football Practice
@Turf
10:30am - 1:00pm
Football Practice
@Turf
2:00pm
Theater Production
@Auditorium
Disney's Tarzan
26
27
7:30am - 11:00am
Student Testing
@Conference Room 244
Lori Tomscha
7:45am - 10:45am
Admin Meeting
@Conference Room - Library
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Admin Meeting
@Conference Room - Library
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Professional Development
@Conference Room - Library
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Girls Soccer
@Turf
4:30pm - 8:30pm
Oregon Youth Symphony
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Spanish Parent Class
@
Multiple Location
28
7:30am - 8:30am
IEP Davis
@Conference Room 244
7:30am - 11:00am
Student Testing
@Conference Room - Library
Lori Tomscha
11:00am - 2:00pm
D/A Counseling
@Conference Room 244
1:00pm - 2:00pm
IEP Edwards
@Conference Room - Library
2:30pm - 3:30pm
IEP
@Conference Room 244
2:30pm - 3:15pm
SST Meeting
@Conference Room - Library
Maria Mendoza
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Softball Workouts
@Field House (Olinger)
Weight Room
3:15pm - 4:15pm
LeRoy
@Conference Room - Library
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV II
(Cancelled)
@West Salem High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@West Salem High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@South Albany High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@South Albany High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Keizer Soccer
@Turf
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@West Salem High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@South Albany High School
29
7:45am - 10:00am
Counselors Meeting
@Conference Room - Library
10:00am - 12:30pm
Meeting with students
@Conference Room - Library
3:45pm - 6:00pm
All City Choir Rehearsals
@Room 116 - Choir
4:45pm - 5:30pm
Team Photos
@Field House (Olinger)
Girls Basketball
6:00pm - 7:30pm
CBOC
@Room 221
Karma Krause
6:00pm - 8:00pm
English Now
@
Multiple Location
Rosa Rivera
30
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Silverton High School
8:00am - 9:00am
Parent Meeting
@Conference Room 244
MARTINO
9:10am - 10:10am
IEP Ingerson
@Conference Room - Library
11:00am - 2:00pm
D/A Counseling
@Conference Room 244
1:00pm - 2:00pm
IEP Green
@Conference Room - Library
2:00pm
Swimming: V
@KROC Center
2:30pm - 3:30pm
IEP Davis
@Conference Room 244
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Girls Soccer
@Turf
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Softball Workouts
@Field House (Olinger)
Weight Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
English Now
@
Multiple Location
Rosa Rivera
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Keizer Soccer
@Turf
31
TBD
Wrestling: V
@McNary High School
Dual North Salem and McNary Senior Night Event
8:00am - 11:00am
Bond Check-in
@Conference Room - Library
2:45pm - 4:00pm
SKPS Executive Team Meeting
@Library
Adrian Rodriguez
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV II
@Sprague High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Sprague High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lebanon High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Lebanon High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Sprague High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lebanon High School
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletic Competitions
North Meetings
Athletic Practices
District Meetings
Fine Arts
Activities
Military Visits
Seniors
Clubs
Rentals/Facility Use
No School
Academic
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?