Skip to content
North Salem
Navbar
Calendar
Today
October 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
1
7:30am - 8:30am
Classified Staff Meeting
@Conference Room 244
7:45am - 8:45am
IEP Green
@Conference Room - Library
9:15am - 10:15am
IEP Ingerson
@Conference Room 244
10:45am - 11:45am
IEP - Jensen
@Conference Room - Library
1:30pm - 2:30pm
Counselors Meeting
@Conference Room - Library
2:30pm - 4:00pm
IEP Green
@Conference Room 244
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Kawagoe Committee
@Library
Reception for Delegates Sherry Chidwick
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@Turf
Jeff Flood
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Lebanon High School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Lebanon High School
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@North Salem High School
Schaefer Stadium at Barrick Field
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@North Salem High School
NSH Football Stadium
2
7:45am - 9:30am
Counselors Meeting
@Conference Room - Library
8:00am - 9:00am
SIRC Mtg.
@Conference Room 244
Robert Abdou
11:15am - 12:15pm
IEP Barnett
@Conference Room 244
1:00pm - 2:00pm
IEP - Jensen
@Conference Room - Library
2:30pm - 3:30pm
IEP
@Conference Room - Library
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@Turf
Jeff Flood
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV II
@Geer Park
6:00pm - 8:00pm
English Now
@
Multiple Location
Rosa Rivera
3
7:45am - 8:45am
Parent Meeting
@Conference Room 244
Becky Lund (IEP Parent Info Meeting)
8:55am - 9:30am
Assembly Schedule
@Auditorium
Homecoming Assembly 9th & 10th grades
11:05am - 12:05pm
IEP-Move-In Meeting
@Conference Room 244
Mary Barnett
11:30am - 12:30pm
IEP Green
@Conference Room - Library
12:05pm - 2:00pm
D/A Counseling
@Conference Room 244
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Football Practice
@Turf
MS FOOTBALL
2:30pm - 3:30pm
IEP Davis
@Conference Room 244
2:30pm - 3:30pm
PACE
@Conference Room - Library
3:45pm
Football: MS
@North Salem High School
JV Game
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@South Albany High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@North Salem High School
Schaefer Stadium at Barrick Field
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV II
@McKay High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@McKay High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
English Now
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Oregon Youth Symphony
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@McKay High School
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@South Albany High School
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@North Salem High School
NSH Football Stadium
4
Homecoming
@NA
Activities: Pep assembly, Viking Alumni Hall of Fame, Football Game
7:45am - 8:45am
IEP Barnett
@Conference Room - Library
8:55am - 9:30am
Assembly Schedule
@Auditorium
Homecoming Assembly 11th & 12th grades
9:30am - 10:30pm
Staff Meeting
@Conference Room - Library
Tricia Leatherman
10:45am - 11:45am
Student Testing
@Conference Room - Library
Tobi
1:00pm - 2:00pm
IEP - Jensen
@Conference Room - Library
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Football Practice
@Turf
Jeff Flood
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Hall of Fame Induction
@Library
7:00pm
Football: V
@North Salem High School
NSH Football Stadium
5
10:00am - 1:00pm
Youth Football
@Turf
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Band Practice
@Turf
Brian Bell
6
7
8:30am - 10:45pm
Admin Meeting
@Conference Room - Library
9:15am - 9:45am
IEP - Jensen
@Conference Room 244
1:00pm - 2:00pm
College Visit
@Balcony A
University of Oregon
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Professional Development
@Library
4:00pm
Football: JV
(Changed)
@McKay High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV II
@McKay High School
6:00pm
Football: Freshman
@North Salem High School
NSH Football Stadium
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Oregon Youth Symphony
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Viking Family Night
@Room 136
8
7:45am - 8:45am
IEP Edwards
@Conference Room 244
Steve Henshaw
8:00am - 11:00am
Meeting with students
@Conference Room - Library
Lori Tomscha
8:45am - 11:00am
Student Testing
@Conference Room 244
11:00am - 2:00pm
D/A Counseling
@Conference Room 244
11:00am - 12:00pm
IEP Ingerson
@Conference Room - Library
2:30pm - 4:00pm
IEP Edwards
2:45pm - 3:30pm
Read Like a Teen Book Club
@Conference Room - Library
Debra Grant
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@Turf
Jeff Flood
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Field House (Olinger)
Cheer Tryouts
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@West Albany High School
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@North Salem High School
Schaefer Stadium at Barrick Field
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV II
@South Salem High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@South Salem High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@South Salem High School
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@North Salem High School
NSH Football Stadium
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@West Albany High School
9
TBD
Cross Country: V
@South Albany High School
7:45am - 9:30am
Counselors Meeting
@Conference Room - Library
9:00am - 11:00am
Student Group
@Conference Room 244
Cecilia De Hernandez
9:30am - 12:00pm
OHP Meeting
@Conference Room - Library
1:00pm - 2:00pm
College Visit
@Balcony A
Oregon State University
2:30pm - 3:30pm
IEP Green
@Conference Room 244
2:45pm - 3:30pm
Read Like a Teen Book Club
@Conference Room - Library
Debra Grant
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@Turf
Jeff Flood
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Field House (Olinger)
Cheer Tryouts
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Patterns for Leadership
@Library
Michael Daniels
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV II
@Geer Park
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Band Practice
@Turf
Brian Bell
6:00pm - 8:00pm
English Now
@
Multiple Location
10
Secondary Half Grading Day
@NA
Secondary Staff Development Half Day
@NA
8:00am - 10:30am
Health Trainings
@Room 134
Angela Leikem
11:00am - 1:00pm
Football Practice
@Turf
1:00pm - 2:30pm
YST
2:00pm - 3:00pm
IEP - Jensen
@Conference Room 244
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Leon Zayas
@Conference Room - Library
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Football Practice
@Turf
MS FOOTBALL
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Proficiency Team
Science- 243 CTE- 101 Math- 127 ELA- 203 Social Sci- 135 ELD- 126 World Lang- 104 Sped- 221 Music/Art- 226 PE/Health- 228
4:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Central High School
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys & Girls Soccer
@Turf
6:00pm - 8:00pm
English Now
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Oregon Youth Symphony
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Central High School
7:00pm
Football: V
@West Albany High School
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@North Salem High School
NSH Football Stadium
7:00pm
Theater Production
Animated Conversations
11
TBD
Cross Country: V
@Champoeg State Park
Champoeg Invitational
Statewide Inservice Day
7:00am - 11:15am
MTSS
@Library
Elena Kelley
12:30pm - 2:30pm
Prevention Training
@
Multiple Location
Ishawn Early
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Football Practice
@Turf
Jeff Flood
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Meeting with students
@Conference Room - Library
Coach Salvador
7:00pm
Theater Production
Animated Conversations
12
TBD
Volleyball: G/V
@Liberty High School
7:00pm
Theater Production
Animated Conversations
13
8:30am - 2:00pm
Youth Soccer
@Turf
Keizer Soccer
14
8:30am - 10:45am
Admin Meeting
@Conference Room - Library
9:00am - 10:30am
Parent Meeting
@Conference Room 244
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Leon Zayas
@Conference Room - Library
2:30pm - 4:00pm
PLC Meetings
4:30pm - 8:30pm
Oregon Youth Symphony
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Football: JV
@North Salem High School
NSH Football Stadium
6:00pm
Football: Freshman
@West Albany High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Spanish Parent Class
@
Multiple Location
15
9:10am - 10:10am
IEP Ingerson
@Conference Room - Library
11:00am - 2:00pm
D/A Counseling
@Conference Room 244
2:30pm - 3:30pm
IEP Edwards
@Room 221
2:30pm - 3:30pm
IEP Green
@Conference Room 244
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@Turf
Jeff Flood
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Migrant Meeting
@Conference Room - Library
Lenin Espitia
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Silverton High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Lebanon High School
6:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Silverton High School
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@North Salem High School
NSH Football Stadium
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Lebanon High School
16
College and Career Readiness Day
@NA
Early dismissal for high schools.
TBD
Cross Country: V
@North Salem High School
9:00am - 10:30am
Meeting with students
@Conference Room - Library
Karly Foster
9:10am - 10:10am
IEP Barnett
@Conference Room 244
11:15am - 12:15pm
IEP Edwards
@Conference Room 244
11:15am - 12:15pm
IEP
@Conference Room - Library
12:45pm - 2:00pm
NOT AVAILABLE
@Conference Room - Library
Robert Abdou
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Football Practice
@Turf
Jeff Flood
2:00pm - 3:00pm
IEP - Jensen
@Conference Room - Library
2:30pm - 3:15pm
AVID Elective Teachers
@Conference Room 244
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Field House (Olinger)
Kids Camp
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV II
@Geer Park
6:00pm - 8:00pm
English Now
@
Multiple Location
17
Photo Retake Day
7:35am - 8:35am
IEP Davis
@Conference Room - Library
9:00am - 11:00am
Meeting with students
@Conference Room - Library
Special Ed Testing
11:00am - 2:00pm
D/A Counseling
@Conference Room 244
1:00pm - 2:00pm
IEP Green
@Conference Room - Library
2:00pm - 3:00pm
IEP - Jensen
@Conference Room - Library
2:30pm - 3:30pm
AVID Site Team
@Room 128
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Football Practice
@Turf
MS FOOTBALL
2:30pm - 3:30pm
IEP Edwards
@Conference Room 244
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Leadership Meeting
3:45pm
Football: MS
@North Salem High School
Varsity Game
4:00pm - 4:45pm
Team Pictures
@Field House (Olinger)
Cheer
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV II
@West Albany High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@West Albany High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
English Now
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Oregon Youth Symphony
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@West Albany High School
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@North Salem High School
NSH Football Stadium
18
8:00am - 2:30pm
ELPA Testing
@Conference Room - Library
Cheryl Bennett
1:00pm - 2:00pm
IEP - Jensen
@Conference Room 244
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Football Practice
@Turf
Jeff Flood
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Meeting with students
@Conference Room - Library
Coach Salvador
7:00pm
Football: V
@North Salem High School
NSH Football Stadium
8:00pm - 2:30pm
ELPA Testing
@Conference Room - Library
Cheryl Bennett
19
TBD
Cross Country: V
@Lents Park, OR
Warner Pacific XC Classic
9:00am - 1:00pm
Saturday School
@Library
Jacy Booren - Coordinator
10:00am - 1:00pm
Youth Football
@Turf
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Band Practice
@Turf
Brian Bell
20
21
7:45am - 10:45am
Admin Meeting
@Conference Room - Library
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Department Meetings
Locations: Science - 243 CTE - 101 Math - 127 ELA - 203 Social Sci - 135 ELD - 126 World Language - 104 SpEd - 221 Music/Art - 226 PE/Health - ...
2:45pm - 3:30pm
Team Pictures
@Turf
Girls Soccer
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Honor Choir Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
Jennifer Kercher
4:00pm
Soccer: B/JV II
@Central High School
4:30pm - 8:30pm
Oregon Youth Symphony
@
Multiple Location
8 Classrooms
6:00pm
Football: JV
@Central High School
6:00pm
Football: Freshman
@North Salem High School
NSH Football Stadium
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Spanish Parent Class
@
Multiple Location
22
10:00am - 2:30pm
Meeting with students
@Conference Room - Library
Lori Tomscha
11:00am - 2:00pm
D/A Counseling
@Conference Room 244
2:30pm - 3:30pm
IEP - Jensen
@Conference Room 244
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Senior Success
@Conference Room - Library
Carlos Ruiz
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@Turf
Jeff Flood
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Honor Choir Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
Jennifer Kercher
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV II
@
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@
6:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Dallas High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@South Albany High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Meeting
@Library
Carlos Ruiz
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Meeting
Carlos Ruiz
7:00pm
Orchestra Concert
@Auditorium
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@North Salem High School
NSH Football Stadium
23
TBD
Cross Country: V
@Dallas High School
7:45am - 9:30am
Counselors Meeting
@Conference Room - Library
9:45am - 10:30am
Meeting with students
@Conference Room - Library
Karly Foster
11:15am - 12:15pm
Pre Eval Meetings
@Conference Room 244
Tony Davis/Patricia Leatherman
1:00pm - 2:30pm
IEP - Jensen
@Conference Room 244
2:30pm - 3:15pm
Halls and Walls Committee
@Conference Room - Library
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@Turf
Jeff Flood
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Honor Choir Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
Jennifer Kercher
4:30pm
Football: MS
@North Salem High School
JV Game - This game date and time are subject to change
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV II
@Crystal Lake Park
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Micronesian Family Night
@Library
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Band Practice
@Turf
6:00pm - 8:00pm
English Now
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Choir Concert
@Auditorium
24
8:30am - 10:30am
Counselors Meeting
(Cancelled)
@Conference Room - Library
8:30am - 9:15am
Peer Mentor
@Conference Room - Library
Ken Ramirez
11:00am - 2:00pm
D/A Counseling
@Conference Room 244
11:20am - 12:20pm
IEP Barnett
@Conference Room - Library
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Football Practice
@Turf
MS FOOTBALL
2:30pm - 3:30pm
IEP - Jensen
(Cancelled)
@Conference Room 244
3:45pm
Football: MS
@North Salem High School
Varsity Game - This game date and time are subject to change
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Honor Choir Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
Jennifer Kercher
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@North Salem High School
Schaefer Stadium at Barrick Field
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV II
@McNary High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@McNary High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
English Now
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@McNary High School
Senior Night
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@North Salem High School
NSH Football Stadium
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Corvallis High School
25
8:00am - 9:00am
Specialist Mtg
@Conference Room 244
Mary Barnett
8:00am - 11:00am
Student Testing
@Conference Room - Library
Rebekah Mclean - Student Services
11:30am - 12:00pm
Counselors Meeting
@Conference Room - Library
1:00pm - 2:00pm
IEP - Jensen
@Conference Room 244
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Football Practice
@Turf
Jeff Flood
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Honor Choir Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
Jennifer Kercher
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys & Girls Soccer
@Turf
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Band Practice
@Turf
Brian Bell
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Meeting with students
@Conference Room - Library
Coach Salvador
7:00pm
Football: V
@South Albany High School
26
27
28
7:45am - 10:45am
Admin Meeting
@Conference Room - Library
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Professional Development
@Library
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Proficiency Team
Science- 243 CTE- 101 Math- 127 ELA- 203 Social Sci- 135 ELD- 126 World Lang- 104 Sped- 221 Music/Art- 226 PE/Health- 228
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Staff Meeting
@Library
4:00pm
Football: Freshman
(Changed)
@Lebanon High School
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Honor Choir Rehearsal
@
Multiple Location
Jennifer Kercher
4:30pm - 8:30pm
Oregon Youth Symphony
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Crescent Valley High School
6:00pm
Football: JV
@North Salem High School
NSH Football Stadium
6:30pm
Soccer: G/V
(Changed)
@Crescent Valley High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Spanish Parent Class
@
Multiple Location
29
7:30am - 8:30am
Classified Staff Meeting
@Conference Room - Library
8:30am - 11:00am
Meeting with students
@Conference Room - Library
Lori Tomscha
9:15am - 10:15am
IEP Ingerson
@Conference Room 244
10:30am - 12:45pm
Jostens
@Main Hall
11:00am - 2:00pm
D/A Counseling
@Conference Room 244
11:15am - 12:15pm
IEP Meeting
@Conference Room - Library
Monica DeMartino
1:00pm - 2:00pm
IEP Meeting
@Conference Room - Library
Tony Davis/Patricia Leatherman
2:30pm - 3:30pm
IEP Meeting
@Conference Room - Library
Julie Jensen
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@Turf
Jeff Flood
4:30pm
Soccer: G/V
(Changed)
@Crescent Valley High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@North Salem High School
Schaefer Stadium at Barrick Field
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV II
@Dallas High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Dallas High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Dallas High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
North Area Choir
@Auditorium
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@North Salem High School
NSH Football Stadium
30
7:45am - 9:30am
Counselors Meeting
@Conference Room - Library
10:30am - 12:45pm
Jostens
@Main Hall
1:00pm - 2:00pm
IEP Edwards
@Conference Room - Library
Edwards/Leatherman
1:00pm - 2:15pm
IEP Meeting
@Conference Room 244
Julie Jensen
2:30pm - 3:30pm
IEP Barnett
@Conference Room - Library
Mary Barnett
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@Turf
Jeff Flood
6:00pm - 8:00pm
English Now
@
Multiple Location
31
11:00am - 2:00pm
D/A Counseling
@Conference Room 244
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Meeting
@Conference Room - Library
Robert Abdou
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Football Practice
@Turf
MS FOOTBALL
2:30pm - 3:30pm
IEP Barnett
@Conference Room - Library
2:30pm - 4:00pm
IEP Meeting
@Conference Room 244
Julie Jensen
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Safe Halloween
Location: North Salem HS first floor hallways and classrooms.
6:00pm - 8:00pm
English Now
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Football: JV
@Lebanon High School
6:00pm
Football: Freshman
(Cancelled)
@North Salem High School
NSH Football Stadium
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletic Competitions
North Meetings
Athletic Practices
District Meetings
Fine Arts
Activities
Military Visits
Seniors
Clubs
Rentals/Facility Use
No School
Academic
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?