Skip to content
North Salem
Navbar
Calendar
Today
September 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
7:15am - 10:00am
9th Grade Registrations
@Library
7:30am - 2:20pm
New Viking Day (9th Graders)
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@Turf
Jeff Flood
4
7:30am - 2:20pm
First Day of School (all students return)
@NA
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@Turf
Jeff Flood
5
TBD
Soccer: B/V
@McKay High School
2:30pm - 3:30pm
PACE
@Conference Room - Library
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@Turf
Jeff Flood
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV II
@McKay High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@McKay High School
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@North Salem High School
NSH Football Stadium
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@McKay High School
6
1:45pm - 2:20pm
Assembly Schedule
@Football Field
All school assembly.
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Football Practice
@Turf
Jeff Flood
3:00pm - 4:30pm
MS Football Practice
@Turf
John Scott (Parrish)
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys Soccer
@Turf
Salvador Maciel
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Band Practice
@Turf
Brian Bell
7:00pm
Football: V
@North Salem High School
NSH Football Stadium
7
TBD
Cross Country: V
@Hydrangea Ranch, Tillamook, OR
Ultimook Race
TBD
Volleyball: G/JV II
@Silverton High School
TBD
Volleyball: G/V
@McKay High School
TBD
Volleyball: G/JV
@Silverton High School
10:00am - 1:00pm
Youth Football
@Turf
1:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Roseburg High School
8
Salem-Keizer Band Day
9
Photo Make-Up Day
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Proficiency Team
Science- 243 CTE- 101 Math- 127 ELA- 203 Social Sci- 135 ELD- 126 World Lang- 104 Sped- 221 Music/Art- 226 PE/Health- 228
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Alumni Meeting
@Room 112
Steve Chambers
6:00pm
Football: JV
@Crescent Valley High School
6:00pm
Football: Freshman
@North Salem High School
NSH Football Stadium
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Viking Family Night
@Library
Title I Parent Involvement Night
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Forest Grove High School
10
8:00am - 11:00am
Meeting with students
@Conference Room - Library
Lori Tomscha
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@Turf
Jeff Flood
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@North Salem High School
Schaefer Stadium at Barrick Field
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@North Salem High School
NSH Football Stadium
11
7:45am - 9:30am
Counselors Meeting
@Conference Room - Library
10:40am - 12:45pm
Outdoor School
@Main Hall
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@Turf
Jeff Flood
12
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Football Practice
@Turf
MS FOOTBALL
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Leadership Meeting
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@West Albany High School
Dual vs West Albany and South Albany
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@North Salem High School
Schaefer Stadium at Barrick Field
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
@West Albany High School
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@North Salem High School
NSH Football Stadium
13
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Football Practice
@Turf
Jeff Flood
7:00pm
Football: V
@Corvallis High School
14
TBD
Cross Country: V
@Lane Community College
Northwest Classic
TBD
Volleyball: G/V
@Canby High School
TBD
Volleyball: G/JV
@West Albany High School
15
16
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Department Meetings
Locations: Science - 243 CTE - 101 Math - 127 ELA - 203 Social Sci - 135 ELD - 126 World Language - 104 SpEd - 221 Music/Art - 226 PE/Health - ...
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV II
(Changed)
@McNary High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV II
(Changed)
@West Salem High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
(Changed)
@West Salem High School
6:00pm
Football: JV
@North Salem High School
NSH Football Stadium
6:00pm
Football: Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Corvallis High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Parent Meeting
@Library
Carlos Ruiz
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
(Changed)
@West Salem High School
17
7:30am - 11:00am
Meeting with students
@Conference Room - Library
Lori Tomscha
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@Turf
Jeff Flood
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Milwaukie High School
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@North Salem High School
NSH Football Stadium
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV II
(Changed)
@McNary High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
(Changed)
@McNary High School
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball Parent Meeting
@Commons
Brandi Holmes
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@North Salem High School
NSH Football Stadium
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Milwaukie High School
18
7:45am - 9:30am
Counselors Meeting
@Conference Room - Library
9:30am - 12:00pm
OHP Meeting
@Conference Room - Library
2:30pm - 3:15pm
AVID Elective Teachers
@Conference Room 244
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@Turf
Jeff Flood
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV II
@Geer Park
19
10:45am - 11:45am
Initial Conference - Lorelei
@Conference Room 244
11:00am - 1:00pm
Student Testing
@Conference Room - Library
Tobi Masei
2:30pm - 3:30pm
AVID Site Team
@Room 128
2:30pm - 3:30pm
CTE Department Mtg.
@Conference Room - Library
Adriana Gabriel Morales
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Football Practice
@Turf
MS FOOTBALL
3:45pm
Football: MS
@North Salem High School
Varsity Game
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@North Salem High School
NSH Football Stadium
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Wilsonville High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV II
@Central High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Central High School
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Oregon Youth Symphony
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Central High School
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@North Salem High School
NSH Football Stadium
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Wilsonville High School
20
8:00am - 9:00am
IEP Barnett
@Conference Room - Library
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Football Practice
@Turf
Jeff Flood
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys & Girls Soccer
@Turf
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Band Practice
@Turf
Brian Bell
7:00pm
Football: V
@Dallas High School
21
TBD
Cross Country: V
@Camp Rilea
Three Course Challenge
TBD
Volleyball: G/JV II
@McMinnville High School
TBD
Volleyball: G/V
@TBA
TBD
Volleyball: G/JV
@Canby High School
22
23
2:30pm - 4:00pm
PLC Meetings
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Interviews
@Conference Room - Library
Brodie Cavaille
5:00pm - 8:30pm
Oregon Youth Symphony
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Football: JV
@North Salem High School
NSH Football Stadium
6:00pm
Football: Freshman
@Dallas High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Spanish Parent Class
@
Multiple Location
24
7:30am - 10:00am
Meeting with students
@Conference Room - Library
Lori Tomscha
9:00am - 10:00am
Indian Ed Mtg.
@Balcony A
Karly Foster
10:45am - 11:45am
IEP Barnett
@Conference Room - Library
2:30pm - 3:30pm
IEP Meeting
@Conference Room 244
Julie Jensen
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@Turf
Jeff Flood
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV II
@McNary High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@McNary High School
5:30pm - 9:30pm
Outdoor School
@Commons
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@McNary High School
25
TBD
Cross Country: V
@Crescent Valley High School
7:45am - 9:30am
Counselors Meeting
@Conference Room - Library
10:00am - 11:00am
Bond Check-in
@Conference Room - Library
11:30am - 10:30pm
IEP Meeting
@Conference Room 244
Tony Davis
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@Turf
Jeff Flood
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV II
@Geer Park
26
8:00am - 11:00am
Meeting with students
@Conference Room - Library
Lori Tomscha
9:30am - 11:00am
College Visit
@Balcony A
PSU Linda Hernandez Munguia
1:00pm - 2:00pm
IEP Edwards
@Conference Room - Library
2:20pm - 3:20pm
IEP Davis
@Conference Room - Library
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Football Practice
@Turf
MS FOOTBALL
3:45pm
Football: MS
@North Salem High School
JV Game
4:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Sprague High School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@North Salem High School
Schaefer Stadium at Barrick Field
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV II
@Corvallis High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Corvallis High School
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Oregon Youth Symphony
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Corvallis High School
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@North Salem High School
NSH Football Stadium
27
8:30am - 10:30am
Student Testing
@Conference Room - Library
Rebecca M. 207807
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Football Practice
@Turf
Jeff Flood
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Boys & Girls Soccer
@Turf
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Band Practice
@Turf
Brian Bell
7:00pm
Football: V
@Silverton High School
28
TBD
Cross Country: V
@Blue Lake Park, OR
Nike Portland XC
9:00am - 3:00pm
Decorating
@Main Hall
Homecoming Hall Decorating
10:00am - 1:00pm
Youth Football
@Turf
29
12:30pm - 5:30pm
Youth Soccer
@Turf
Keizer Soccer
30
Parent Meeting
@Conference Room - Library
Lenin Espitia
8:30am - 10:45am
Admin Meeting
@Conference Room - Library
8:30am - 2:30pm
Kawagoe Committee
@Conference Room - Library
Debra Grant
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Proficiency Team
Science- 243 CTE- 101 Math- 127 ELA- 203 Social Sci- 135 ELD- 126 World Lang- 104 Sped- 221 Music/Art- 226 PE/Health- 228
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Staff Meeting
@Library
4:30pm - 8:30pm
Oregon Youth Symphony
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV II
@Crescent Valley High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Crescent Valley High School
6:00pm
Football: JV
@North Salem High School
NSH Football Stadium
6:00pm
Football: Freshman
@Silverton High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Crescent Valley High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Spanish Parent Class
@
Multiple Location
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletic Competitions
North Meetings
Athletic Practices
District Meetings
Fine Arts
Activities
Military Visits
Seniors
Clubs
Rentals/Facility Use
No School
Academic
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?