Skip to content
- Sunday
- Monday
- Tuesday
- Wednesday
- Thursday
- Friday
- Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
@Waldo Middle School
Percussion/Color Guard Camp
8-12 & 1-52
@Waldo Middle School
Percussion/Color Guard Camp
8-12 & 1-53
4
5
@Waldo Middle School
Percussion/Color Guard Camp
8-12 & 1-510:00am - 12:00pm
@Houck MS Commons
Kara Vanzandt10:00am - 12:00pm
@Houck MS Gym
Brandi Holmes10:00am - 12:00pm
@Houck AUX Gym
Andy Pickett3:00pm - 5:00pm
@Houck MS Commons
Kara Vanzandt3:00pm - 5:00pm
@Turf
Donnie Kim3:00pm - 5:00pm
@Houck MS Gym
Brandi Holmes3:00pm - 5:00pm
@Houck AUX Gym
Andy Pickett6:00pm - 8:00pm
@Highland Park
Jim Baldwin6
@Waldo Middle School
Percussion/Color Guard Camp
8-12 & 1-59:00am - 2:00pm
@Field House (Olinger)
Kara Vanzandt7
8:00am - 12:00pm
@Waldo Middle School
All new marchers and leaders9:00am - 2:00pm
@Field House (Olinger)
Kara Vanzandt1:00pm - 5:00pm
@Waldo Middle School
Everyone in Competitive Marching3:00pm - 5:00pm
@Turf
Donnie Kim6:00pm - 8:00pm
@Highland Park
Jim Baldwin8
@Waldo Middle School
Full Band Camp
8-12 & 1-510:00am - 12:00pm
@Houck MS Commons
Kara Vanzandt10:00am - 12:00pm
@Houck MS Gym
Brandi Holmes10:00am - 12:00pm
@Houck AUX Gym
Andy Pickett12:00pm - 1:30pm
@Field House (Olinger)
Erik Boyd3:00pm - 5:00pm
@Houck MS Commons
Kara Vanzandt3:00pm - 5:00pm
@Houck MS Gym
Brandi Holmes3:00pm - 5:00pm
@Houck AUX Gym
Andy Pickett9
@Waldo Middle School
Full Band Camp
8-12 & 1-53:00pm - 5:00pm
@Turf
Donnie Kim10
11
12
@Waldo Middle School
Full Band Camp
8-12 & 1-510:00am - 12:00pm
@Houck MS Commons
Kara Vanzandt10:00am - 12:00pm
@Houck MS Gym
Brandi Holmes10:00am - 12:00pm
@Houck AUX Gym
Andy Pickett3:00pm - 5:00pm
@Houck MS Commons
Kara Vanzandt3:00pm - 9:00pm
@Turf
Football camp/Jeff Flood3:00pm - 5:00pm
@Houck MS Gym
Brandi Holmes3:00pm - 5:00pm
@Houck AUX Gym
Andy Pickett6:00pm - 8:00pm
@Highland Park
Jim Baldwin13
@Waldo Middle School
Full Band Camp
8-12 & 1-512:00pm - 1:30pm
@Field House (Olinger)
Erik Boyd3:00pm - 9:00pm
@Turf
Football camp/Jeff Flood14
@Waldo Middle School
Full Band Camp
8-12 & 1-53:00pm - 9:00pm
@Turf
Football camp/Jeff Flood6:00pm - 8:00pm
@Highland Park
Jim Baldwin6:00pm - 8:00pm
Jim Baldwin15
@Waldo Middle School
Full Band Camp
1-4 & 5-88:00am - 8:00pm
@Parrish Middle School
10:00am - 12:00pm
@Houck MS Commons
Kara Vanzandt10:00am - 12:00pm
@Houck MS Gym
Brandi Holmes10:00am - 12:00pm
@Houck AUX Gym
Andy Pickett12:00pm - 1:30pm
@Field House (Olinger)
Erik Boyd3:00pm - 5:00pm
@Houck MS Commons
Kara Vanzandt3:00pm - 9:00pm
@Turf
Football camp/Jeff Flood3:00pm - 5:00pm
@Houck MS Gym
Brandi Holmes3:00pm - 5:00pm
@Houck AUX Gym
Andy Pickett16
3:00pm - 9:00pm
@Turf
Football camp/Jeff Flood17
18
19
9:30am - 11:00am
@Turf
Jeff Flood10:00am - 12:00pm
@Houck MS Commons
Kara Vanzandt10:00am - 12:00pm
@Houck AUX Gym
Andy Pickett3:00pm - 5:00pm
@Houck MS Commons
Kara Vanzandt3:00pm - 5:00pm
@Houck AUX Gym
Andy Pickett5:30pm - 8:30pm
@Turf
Jeff Flood20
@Waldo Middle School
Full Band Camp
1-4 & 5-88:00am - 4:00pm
@Broadway Commons
Required Summer Training9:00am - 11:00am
@Houck MS Commons
Kara Vanzandt9:00am - 11:00am
@Houck AUX Gym
Andy Pickett12:00pm - 1:30pm
@Field House (Olinger)
Erik Boyd3:00pm - 5:00pm
@Houck MS Commons
Kara Vanzandt3:00pm - 5:00pm
@Houck AUX Gym
Andy Pickett5:30pm - 8:30pm
@Turf
Jeff Flood21
@Waldo Middle School
Full Band Camp
1-4 & 5-88:00am - 4:00pm
@Broadway Commons
Required Summer Training9:00am - 11:00am
@Houck MS Commons
Kara Vanzandt9:00am - 11:00am
@Houck AUX Gym
Andy Pickett9:30am - 11:00am
@Turf
Jeff Flood3:00pm - 5:00pm
@Houck MS Commons
Kara Vanzandt3:00pm - 5:00pm
@Houck AUX Gym
Andy Pickett5:30pm - 8:30pm
@Turf
Jeff Flood22
8:00am - 4:00pm
@Broadway Commons
Licensed Staff Optional Additional Earnings9:00am - 11:00am
@Field House (Olinger)
Kara Vanzandt9:00am - 11:00am
@Houck AUX Gym
Andy Pickett12:00pm - 1:30pm
@Field House (Olinger)
Erik Boyd3:00pm - 5:00pm
@Field House (Olinger)
Kara Vanzandt3:00pm - 5:00pm
@Houck AUX Gym
Andy Pickett5:30pm - 8:30pm
@Turf
Jeff Flood23
9:30am - 11:00am
@Turf
Jeff Flood5:30pm - 8:30pm
@Turf
Jeff Flood24
9:30am - 12:00pm
@Turf
Scrimmage/ Flood
25
26
9:30am - 11:00am
@Turf
Jeff Flood2:00pm - 4:30pm
@Turf
Salvador Maciel3:15pm - 4:00pm
@Turf
Team Pictures4:30pm - 5:00pm
@Turf
Football Pictures5:30pm - 8:30pm
@Turf
Jeff Flood8:00pm - 9:00pm
@Field House (Olinger)
Erik Boyd27
1:00pm - 3:00pm
@Turf
Salvador Maciel1:00pm - 3:00pm
Salvador Maciel5:30pm - 9:00pm
Full Band Rehearsals
North Salem High School28
1:00pm - 3:00pm
@Turf
Salvador Maciel2:00pm - 4:00pm
@Auditorium
Rita Schneider3:00pm - 4:00pm
@Field House (Olinger)
Erik Boyd5:30pm - 9:00pm
Full Band Rehearsals
North Salem High School29
8:30am - 1:30pm
LINK leader mandatory training
(Auditorium in case of inclement weather)9:00am - 11:00am
@Field House (Olinger)
Kara Vanzandt9:00am - 11:00am
@Houck AUX Gym
Andy Pickett1:00pm - 3:00pm
@Turf
Salvador Maciel1:00pm - 3:00pm
@Turf
Salvador Maciel3:00pm - 5:00pm
@Field House (Olinger)
Kara Vanzandt3:00pm - 5:00pm
@Houck AUX Gym
Andy Pickett4:00pm
(Changed)
@McNary High School
4:00pm
(Changed)
@South Salem High School
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Full Band Rehearsals
North Salem High School30
TBD
@Wilsonville High School
Night Meet8:30am - 1:30pm
LINK leader mandatory training (Auditorium in case of inclement weather)9:30am - 11:30am
@Turf
Flood6:30pm - 8:30pm
@Turf
Salvador Maciel31
9:30am - 11:30am
@Turf
Flood
1
2
3
4
5
6
7