Skip to content
North Salem
Navbar
Calendar
Today
June 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
9:00am - 2:00pm
Rummage Sale
@Dst Parking Lot
Alyssa Mahr
9:00am - 1:00pm
Saturday School
@Library
9:30am - 12:00pm
Volleyball
@Main Gym
Brandi Holmes
10:00am - 2:00pm
Plant Sale
@Dst Parking Lot
Emily Parent
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Choir Concert
@Auditorium
2
3
7:30am - 2:20pm
Senior Finals
@NA
8:00am - 2:00pm
Willamette Promise
@Conference Room - Library
8:30am - 10:30am
Admin Meeting
@MAPS Conference Room
10:37am - 11:56am
Army
@Main Hall
12:30pm - 2:00pm
Bond Check-in
@MAPS Conference Room
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Licensed Staff Meeting/PD
@Library
3:45pm - 6:15pm
Boys Basketball
@Main Gym
Lane McLeod
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Alumni Meeting
@MAPS Conference Room
Steve Chambers
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Summer Throws
@Turf
Donnie Kim
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball
@Main Gym
Brandi Holmes
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Girls Soccer
@Turf
Erik Boyd
4
7:30am - 8:30am
Classified Staff Meeting
@Room 134
7:30am - 2:20pm
Senior Finals
@NA
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Transition Mtg
@MAPS Conference Room
Mary Barnett
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Dionysius Awards
@Auditorium
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Powder Puff
@Turf
Antonio Mercado
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Boys Soccer
@Turf
Salvador Maciel
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Graduation Set Up
@Main Gym
5
National Guard
@Main Hall
9:00am - 10:00am
Parade of Honor
@NA
11:00am - 11:45am
Senior Photo
@Main Hall
1:00pm - 2:20pm
Senior Awards Assembly
@Main Gym
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Transition Mtg
@MAPS Conference Room
Mary Barnett
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Summer Throws
@Turf
Donnie Kim
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Track Awards
@Main Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Girls Soccer
@Turf
Erik Boyd
7:30pm - 2:20pm
Senior Lockers Cleared & Fines Paid
@NA
6
7:00am - 9:00am
Graduation Rehearsal
@Oregon State Fair & Exposition Center
10:00am - 11:00am
Attendance Drop-out Prevention
@MAPS Conference Room
10:00am - 11:00am
Kawagoe Committee
@Conference Room - Library
Debra Grant
11:00am - 12:00pm
Listening Session
@MAPS Conference Room
Carlos Ruiz
12:25pm - 12:55pm
Student Group
@MAPS Conference Room
Sonny Saltalamchia
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Parent Meeting
@Conference Room - Library
Leticia Jaramillo
1:30pm - 2:30pm
Alternative Options at Chemeketa
@MAPS Conference Room
Carlos Ruiz
2:30pm - 3:30pm
IEP Barnett
@Conference Room - Library
2:30pm - 3:45pm
PACE
@MAPS Conference Room
7:15pm - 9:15pm
Boys Basketball
@Main Gym
Lane McLeod
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Boys Soccer
@Turf
Salvador Maciel
7
10:00am - 12:00pm
Counselors Meeting
@MAPS Conference Room
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Summer Throws
@Turf
Donnie Kim
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Graduation
@Oregon State Fair & Exposition Center
8
9:00am - 1:00pm
Saturday School
@Library
9
10
7:30am - 1:00pm
Finals
@NA
8:30am - 10:30am
Admin Meeting
@MAPS Conference Room
10:37am - 11:56am
Army
@Main Hall
12:30pm - 2:00pm
Bond Check-in
@MAPS Conference Room
12:30pm - 2:00pm
Kawagoe Committee
@Conference Room - Library
Debra Grant
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Football Practice
@Turf
Jeff Flood
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Summer Throws
@Turf
Donnie Kim
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Girls Soccer
@Turf
Erik Boyd
11
7:30am - 1:00pm
Finals
@NA
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Chemekta College
@MAPS Conference Room
North and Chemeketa Counseling Teams
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Student Presentation
@Library
Emily Parent
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Football Practice
@Turf
Jeff Flood
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Cross Country
@Conference Room - Library
Michael Herrmann
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Boys Soccer
@Turf
Salvador Maciel
12
7:30am - 11:00am
Finals
@NA
9:00am - 10:00am
Math recording
@Conference Room - Library
Tom Stricklin
9:10am - 10:10am
IEP Matter
@MAPS Conference Room
11:00am - 12:00pm
Willamette Promise
@Conference Room - Library
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Parrish Promotion
@Auditorium
Tracy Fitzke
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Summer Throws
@Turf
Donnie Kim
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Girls Soccer
@Turf
Erik Boyd
13
Secondary Half Grading Day
7:00am - 11:00am
Staff Social
@Library
Vicki Mashos
11:00am - 12:00pm
ELD
@Conference Room - Library
ELD Staff Meeting
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Football Practice
@Turf
Jeff Flood
7:15pm - 3:15pm
Secondary Half Grading Day
@NA
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Boys Soccer
@Turf
Salvador Maciel
14
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Summer Throws
@Turf
Donnie Kim
15
16
17
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Summer Throws
@Turf
Donnie Kim
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Girls Tennis
@Highland Park
Jim Baldwin
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Girls Soccer
@Turf
Erik Boyd
18
8:00am - 4:30pm
Turf Maintenance
@Turf
No turf use available as maintenance is working on the field
5:15pm - 7:30pm
Football Practice
@Turf
Jeff Flood
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Boys Soccer
@Turf
Salvador Maciel
19
7:00am - 1:00pm
Innovation Team
@Broadway Commons
Asia Room 404
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Summer Throws
@Turf
Donnie Kim
5:15pm - 7:30pm
Football Practice
@Turf
Jeff Flood
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Girls Tennis
@Highland Park
Jim Baldwin
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Girls Soccer
@Turf
Erik Boyd
20
8:00am - 4:30pm
Turf Maintenance
@Turf
No turf use available as maintenance is working on the field
5:15pm - 7:30pm
Football Practice
@Turf
Jeff Flood
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Boys Soccer
@Turf
Salvador Maciel
21
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Summer Throws
@Turf
Donnie Kim
5:15pm - 7:30pm
Football Practice
@Turf
Jeff Flood
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Girls Soccer
@Turf
Erik Boyd
22
23
24
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Summer Throws
@Turf
Donnie Kim
5:15pm - 7:30pm
Football Practice
@Turf
Jeff Flood
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Girls Tennis
@Highland Park
Jim Baldwin
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Girls Soccer
@Turf
Erik Boyd
25
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Field House (Olinger)
Kara Vanzandt
5:15pm - 7:30pm
Football Practice
@Turf
Jeff Flood
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Boys Soccer
@Turf
Salvador Maciel
26
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Summer Throws
@Turf
Donnie Kim
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Field House (Olinger)
Kara Vanzandt
5:15pm - 7:30pm
Football Practice
@Turf
Jeff Flood
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Girls Soccer
@Turf
Erik Boyd
27
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Girls Soccer
@Field House (Olinger)
Erik Boyd
5:15pm - 7:30pm
Football Practice
@Turf
Jeff Flood
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Boys Soccer
@Turf
Salvador Maciel
28
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Summer Throws
@Turf
Donnie Kim
5:15pm - 7:30pm
Football Practice
@Turf
Jeff Flood
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Girls Soccer
@Turf
Erik Boyd
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletic Competitions
North Meetings
Athletic Practices
District Meetings
Fine Arts
Activities
Military Visits
Seniors
Clubs
Rentals/Facility Use
No School
Academic
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?