North Salem
Saturday, June 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 2:00pmRummage Sale
Dst Parking Lot location

Alyssa Mahr

Alyssa Mahr

9:00am- 1:00pmSaturday School
Library location
9:30am- 12:00pmVolleyball
Main Gymlocation

Brandi Holmes

Brandi Holmes

10:00am- 2:00pmPlant Sale
Dst Parking Lot location

Emily Parent

Emily Parent

7:00pm- 9:00pmChoir Concert
Auditorium location
Sunday, June 2, 2019
Monday, June 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 2:20pmSenior Finals
NA location
8:00am- 2:00pmWillamette Promise
Library Conference Room location
8:30am- 10:30amAdmin Meeting
MAPS Conference Room location
10:37am- 11:56amArmy
Main Hall location
12:30pm- 2:00pmBond Check-in
MAPS Conference Room location
2:30pm- 4:00pmLicensed Staff Meeting/PD
Library location
3:45pm- 6:15pmBoys Basketball
Main Gymlocation

Lane McLeod

Lane McLeod

5:00pm- 6:30pmAlumni Meeting
MAPS Conference Room location

Steve Chambers

Steve Chambers

5:30pm- 7:30pmSummer Throws
Turf location

Donnie Kim

Donnie Kim

6:30pm- 8:30pmVolleyball
Main Gymlocation

Brandi Holmes

Brandi Holmes

7:30pm- 9:00pmGirls Soccer
Turf location

Erik Boyd

Erik Boyd

Tuesday, June 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 8:30amClassified Staff
Room 134 location
7:30am- 2:20pmSenior Finals
NA location
2:30pm- 3:30pmTransition Mtg
MAPS Conference Room location

Mary Barnett

Mary Barnett

6:00pm- 9:00pmDionysius Awards
Auditorium location
6:00pm- 7:30pmPowder Puff
Turf location

Antonio Mercado

Antonio Mercado

7:30pm- 9:00pmBoys Soccer
Turf location

Salvador Maciel

Salvador Maciel

8:00pm- 10:00pmGraduation Set Up
Main Gymlocation
Wednesday, June 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
National Guard
Main Hall location
9:00am- 10:00amParade of Honor
NA location
11:00am- 11:45amSenior Photo
Main Hall location
1:00pm- 2:20pmSenior Awards Assembly
Main Gymlocation
2:30pm- 3:30pmTransition Mtg
MAPS Conference Room location

Mary Barnett

Mary Barnett

5:30pm- 7:30pmSummer Throws
Turf location

Donnie Kim

Donnie Kim

6:00pm- 8:00pmTrack Awards
Main Gymlocation
7:30pm- 9:00pmGirls Soccer
Turf location

Erik Boyd

Erik Boyd

7:30pm- 2:20pmSenior Lockers Cleared & Fines Paid
NA location
Thursday, June 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 9:00amGraduation Rehearsal
Oregon State Fair & Exposition Center location
10:00am- 11:00amAttendance Drop-out Prevention
MAPS Conference Room location
10:00am- 11:00amKawagoe Committee
Library Conference Room location

Debra Grant

Debra Grant

11:00am- 12:00pmListening Session
MAPS Conference Room location

Carlos Ruiz

Carlos Ruiz

12:25pm- 12:55pmStudent Group
MAPS Conference Room location

Sonny Saltalamchia

Sonny Saltalamchia

1:00pm- 2:00pmParent Meeting
Library Conference Room location

Leticia Jaramillo

Leticia Jaramillo

1:30pm- 2:30pmAlternative Options at Chemeketa
MAPS Conference Room location

Carlos Ruiz

Carlos Ruiz

2:30pm- 3:30pmIEP Barnett
Library Conference Room location
2:30pm- 3:45pmPACE
MAPS Conference Room location
7:15pm- 9:15pmBoys Basketball
Main Gymlocation

Lane McLeod

Lane McLeod

7:30pm- 9:00pmBoys Soccer
Turf location

Salvador Maciel

Salvador Maciel

Friday, June 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
10:00am- 12:00pmCounselors Meeting
MAPS Conference Room location
5:30pm- 7:30pmSummer Throws
Turf location

Donnie Kim

Donnie Kim

7:00pm- 9:00pmGraduation
Oregon State Fair & Exposition Center location