Skip to content
North Salem
Navbar
Calendar
Today
April 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
8:30am - 10:30am
Admin Meeting
@MAPS Conference Room
10:37am - 11:56am
Army
@Main Hall
12:30pm - 2:00pm
Bond Check-in
@MAPS Conference Room
4:30pm - 9:00pm
Oregon Youth Symphony
@
Multiple Location
2
9:30am - 11:30am
Parade of Honor Planning
10:30am - 12:45pm
Navy
@Main Hall
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
(Changed)
@Corvallis High School
4:30pm
Tennis: B/V
(Changed)
@North Salem High School
Orchard Heights Park
5:00pm
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@Crescent Valley High School
3
National Guard
@Main Hall
TBD
Softball: V
@McKay High School
TBD
Softball: JV
@McKay High School
3:30pm
Track and Field: V
@North Salem High School
NSH Football Stadium
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
(Changed)
@Corvallis High School
4:30pm
Tennis: B/V
(Changed)
@North Salem High School
Orchard Heights Park
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Promoting Equitable School Practices
@Library
4
10:00am - 11:00am
Attendance Drop-out Prevention
@MAPS Conference Room
12:30pm - 1:30pm
LeRoy
@MAPS Conference Room
1:00pm - 2:30pm
ACE Awards Interviews
@Conference Room - Library
2:30pm - 3:45pm
PACE
@MAPS Conference Room
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@North Salem High School
Orchard Heights Park
4:30pm
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Dallas High School
5:00pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@West Salem High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Band Concert
@Auditorium
North Area Band Concert
5
Marines
@Main Hall
TBD
Softball: JV
(Cancelled)
@North Salem High School
Wallace Marine Park Softball Complex
1:15pm - 2:15pm
IEP
@Conference Room - Library
2:30pm
Track and Field: V
@Newberg High School
Chehalem Field and Track Classic
4:00pm
Softball: V
(Cancelled)
@North Salem High School
Wallace Marine Park Softball Complex
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@North Salem High School
Orchard Heights Park
4:30pm
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Dallas High School
5:00pm
Baseball: V
(Cancelled)
@Crescent Valley High School
7:15pm - 9:15pm
Youth Basketball
@Main Hall
Leticia Jaramillo
6
9:00am - 12:00pm
Football Practice
@Turf
Jeff Flood
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Girls Basketball
@Main Gym
Rodney Nelson
8:00pm - 5:00pm
Prom
@Reed Opera House
7
8
8:30am - 10:30am
Admin Meeting
@MAPS Conference Room
9:30am - 10:30am
Willamette ESD
@Conference Room - Library
10:37am - 11:56am
Army
@Main Hall
12:30pm - 2:00pm
Bond Check-in
@MAPS Conference Room
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Parent Meeting
@MAPS Conference Room
Stacie Creighton
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Oregon Youth Symphony
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@North Salem High School
Orchard Heights Park
4:30pm
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Dallas High School
5:00pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Corvallis High School
5:45pm - 7:15pm
Softball Meeting
@Commons
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Alumni Meeting
@MAPS Conference Room
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Viking Family Night
(Cancelled)
@Library
7:15pm - 9:15pm
Girls Basketball
@Main Gym
Rodney Nelson
9
7:30am - 8:30am
Classified Staff Meeting
@Room 134
9:15am - 10:30am
SOS Staff
@Conference Room - Library
10:30am - 12:45pm
Navy
@Main Hall
1:00pm - 2:30pm
IEP Green
@Conference Room - Library
1:00pm - 2:00pm
SRA Meeting
@MAPS Conference Room
4:00pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Corvallis High School
5:00pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Corvallis High School
5:00pm - 9:30pm
Outdoor School
@Commons
5:15pm - 7:15pm
Youth Baseball
@Field House (Olinger)
Chris Lee
5:30pm
Softball: JV
(Changed)
@Corvallis High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
North Salem Youth Football
@Portable 1
7:15pm - 9:15pm
Girls Basketball
@Main Gym
Rodney Nelson
10
National Guard
@Main Hall
8:00am - 10:30am
ODE Visit - ELD Program
@MAPS Conference Room
9:15am - 12:15am
OHP Meeting
@Conference Room - Library
10:00am - 1:00pm
PSU
@Library
2:30pm - 3:15pm
Care Team
@MAPS Conference Room
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Staffing Meeting
@Conference Room - Library
Jordan Augustadt
3:30pm
Track and Field: V
@Silverton High School
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Oregon Youth Symphony
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@Corvallis High School
5:00pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Dallas High School
5:00pm
Softball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Dallas High School
5:15pm - 7:15pm
Youth Baseball
@Field House (Olinger)
Chris Lee
7:15pm - 9:15pm
Girls Basketball
@Main Gym
Rodney Nelson
11
Air Force
@Main Hall
1:00pm - 2:30pm
YST
@Conference Room - Library
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Teacher Leader
@Room 242
4:15pm - 5:15pm
Elementary Licensed Communications Group
@Library
4:15pm - 5:15pm
Licensed Communication Group HS
@Conference Room - Library
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@North Salem High School
Orchard Heights Park
4:30pm
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Crescent Valley High School
5:15pm - 8:00pm
Senior Parent Meeting - Bubble
@
Multiple Location
5:15pm - 7:15pm
Youth Baseball
@Field House (Olinger)
Chris Lee
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Choir Concert
@Auditorium
12
Marines
@Main Hall
7:30am - 3:30pm
Social Studies HS
@Conference Room - Library
2:30pm - 7:00pm
Parrish Promotion
@Auditorium
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Team Meeting
@Gym Classroom
Cheer- Kara Vanzandt
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@North Salem High School
Orchard Heights Park
4:30pm
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Dallas High School
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@North Salem High School
Schaefer Stadium at Barrick Field
7:15pm - 9:15pm
Youth Basketball
@Main Hall
Leticia Jaramillo
13
7:00am - 9:00pm
JROTC Drill Clinic
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 12:00pm
Football Practice
@Turf
Jeff Flood
9:00am - 1:00pm
Saturday School
@Library
1:00pm
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@North Salem High School
Schaefer Stadium at Barrick Field
14
7:00am - 2:00pm
JROTC Drill Clinic
@
Multiple Location
15
Department Meetings
@NA
8:30am - 10:30am
Admin Meeting
@MAPS Conference Room
10:00am - 12:30pm
Leon Zayas
@Conference Room - Library
10:37am - 11:56am
Army
@Main Hall
11:25am - 12:30pm
Manifestation
@MAPS Conference Room
Steve Henshaw
12:30pm - 2:00pm
Bond Check-in
@MAPS Conference Room
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Classified Communications Group
@Library
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@North Salem High School
Orchard Heights Park
4:30pm
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Crescent Valley High School
5:00pm
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@Dallas High School
5:00pm - 9:00pm
District Middle School Choir
@Auditorium
Shiela Gebhardt
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@Field House (Olinger)
Cheer
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Soccer
@Turf
Erik Boyd
7:15pm - 9:15pm
Girls Basketball
@Main Gym
Rodney Nelson
16
8:00am - 2:30pm
WOU Project Interviews
@Conference Room - Library
Jacqueline Benavides
9:15am - 10:15am
IEP Barnett
@MAPS Conference Room
10:30am - 12:45pm
Navy
@Main Hall
2:30pm - 3:30pm
IEP- Parent Info Meeting
@MAPS Conference Room
Vasta
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@North Salem High School
Orchard Heights Park
4:30pm
Tennis: B/V
@South Albany High School
5:00pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Crescent Valley High School
5:00pm
Softball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Crescent Valley High School
7:15pm - 9:15pm
Girls Basketball
@Main Gym
Rodney Nelson
17
Blood Drive
@Main Gym
Bob Kovacs
National Guard
@Main Hall
1:00pm - 2:00pm
IEP Green
@Conference Room - Library
2:30pm - 3:30pm
FRA Meeting
@Conference Room - Library
Michael Contreras
3:30pm
Track and Field: V
@Central High School
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@North Salem High School
Orchard Heights Park
4:30pm
Tennis: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Crescent Valley High School
5:00pm
Baseball: V
(Cancelled)
@South Salem High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Promoting Equitable School Practices
@Library
5:00pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@South Albany High School
5:00pm
Softball: JV
(Changed)
@South Albany High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@Field House (Olinger)
Cheer
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Soccer
@Turf
Erik Boyd
7:15pm - 9:15pm
Girls Basketball
@Main Gym
Rodney Nelson
18
Air Force
@Main Hall
10:00am - 1:00pm
ELPA Testing
@MAPS Conference Room
2:30pm - 3:30pm
AVID Site Team
@Room 128
2:30pm - 3:30pm
MTSS
@MAPS Conference Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
HS SpEd PLC
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Track and Field: MS
@North Salem High School
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Lebanon High School
4:30pm
Tennis: B/V
@North Salem High School
Orchard Heights Park
7:15pm - 9:15pm
Boys Basketball
@Main Gym
Lane McLeod
19
Marines
@Main Hall
12:30pm - 2:00pm
Scholarship Panel
@MAPS Conference Room
Ford Foundation Panel Meeting
1:00pm - 2:00pm
IEP Green
@Conference Room - Library
5:00pm
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@Crescent Valley High School
5:00pm
Softball: V
@Lebanon High School
5:00pm
Softball: JV
(Changed)
@Lebanon High School
7:15pm - 9:15pm
Youth Basketball
@Main Hall
Leticia Jaramillo
20
TBD
Track and Field: V
@Wilsonville High School
Wilsonville Invitational
8:00am - 11:30am
JROTC
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 12:00pm
Football Practice
@Turf
Jeff Flood
7:15pm - 9:15pm
Girls Basketball
@Main Gym
Rodney Nelson
21
9:00am - 2:00pm
4-H Soccer
@Turf
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Baseball
@
Multiple Location
Chris Lee
6:45pm - 8:45pm
Girls Basketball
@Main Gym
Rodney Nelson
22
8:30am - 10:30am
Admin Meeting
@MAPS Conference Room
10:37am - 11:56am
Army
@Main Hall
12:30pm - 2:00pm
Bond Check-in
@MAPS Conference Room
2:30pm - 7:15pm
Baseball/Softball Practice
@Main Gym
Only during inclement weather
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Licensed Staff Meeting/PD
@Library
2:30pm - 4:00pm
PLC Meetings
(Cancelled)
@NA
4:30pm - 9:00pm
Oregon Youth Symphony
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@North Salem High School
Schaefer Stadium at Barrick Field
5:45pm - 7:15pm
Softball Meeting
@Commons
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@Field House (Olinger)
Cheer
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Soccer
@Turf
Erik Boyd
23
7:30am - 8:30am
Classified Staff Meeting
@Room 134
8:00am - 11:00am
LRC with Student
@Room 129
Lori Tomscha
8:00am - 11:30am
WOU Project Interviews
@Conference Room - Library
Jacqueline Benavides
9:15am - 10:15am
SOS Staff
@MAPS Conference Room
10:30am - 12:45pm
Navy
@Main Hall
1:30pm - 2:30pm
IEP Green
@Conference Room - Library
2:30pm - 7:15pm
Baseball/Softball Practice
@Main Gym
Only during inclement weather
2:45pm - 3:30pm
Read Like a Teen Book Club
@MAPS Conference Room
3:00pm - 4:00pm
CTE Year End Check-in
@Conference Room - Library
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@North Salem High School
Orchard Heights Park
4:30pm
Tennis: B/V
@West Albany High School
Albany Tennis Club 1423 27th Ave SW Albany, OR 97321
5:00pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@West Albany High School
5:00pm
Softball: JV
@West Albany High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Middle School Advanced Band
@Auditorium
Sheila Gerhardt
7:15pm - 9:15pm
Girls Basketball
@Main Gym
Rodney Nelson
24
National Guard
@Main Hall
TBD
Track and Field: V
(Cancelled)
@South Albany High School
8:30am - 2:15pm
FBLA
@MAPS Conference Room
Officer Selection
11:00am - 1:00pm
Young Professionals Luncheon
@Conference Room - Library
Kathy Moore
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Interviews
@Conference Room - Library
Michael Contreras
2:30pm - 7:15pm
Baseball/Softball Practice
@Main Gym
Only during inclement weather
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Staffing Meeting
(Cancelled)
@MAPS Conference Room
Rosa Rivera
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Crescent Valley High School
5:00pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Central High School
5:00pm
Softball: JV
(Changed)
@Central High School
Ash Creek Elementary
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Middle School Advanced Band
@Auditorium
Sheila Gerhardt
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@Field House (Olinger)
Cheer
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Soccer
@Turf
Erik Boyd
7:15pm - 9:15pm
Girls Basketball
@Main Gym
Rodney Nelson
25
8:00am - 2:30pm
WOU Project Interviews
@Conference Room - Library
Jacqueline Benavides
12:25pm - 12:55pm
Student Group
@MAPS Conference Room
Sonny Saltalamchia
2:30pm - 7:15pm
Baseball/Softball Practice
@Main Gym
Only during inclement weather
2:30pm - 3:30pm
IEP-Move-In Meeting
@MAPS Conference Room
Carolyn Vasta for Vanessa
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Staffing Meeting
@Conference Room - Library
Jordan Augustadt
4:00pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Silverton High School
4:00pm
Track and Field: MS
@North Salem High School
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Central High School
4:30pm
Tennis: B/V
@North Salem High School
Orchard Heights Park
5:30pm
Softball: JV
(Changed)
@Silverton High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Java Night Choir
@Commons
7:15pm - 9:15pm
Boys Basketball
@Main Gym
Lane McLeod
26
1/2 Day PD /1/2 Day Grading
@NA
6:00am - 9:00pm
NOT AVAILABLE
@Field House (Olinger)
7:30am - 10:40am
District PD
@
Multiple Location
7:30am - 11:00am
Wellness PD
@Room 206
4:00pm
Softball: JV
(Changed)
@North Salem High School
Wallace Marine Park Softball Complex
4:00pm
Track and Field: V
@McNary High School
Dave Snook Frosh/Soph Invitational
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@North Salem High School
Schaefer Stadium at Barrick Field
5:00pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Silverton High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Youth Basketball
@Main Gym
SKEF- Adrian Rodriguez
7:15pm - 9:15pm
Youth Basketball
@Main Gym
Leticia Jaramillo
27
TBD
Track and Field: V
@Centennial High School
55th Centennial Invitational
9:00am - 12:00pm
Football Practice
@Turf
Jeff Flood
28
29
8:30am - 10:30am
Admin Meeting
@MAPS Conference Room
9:30am - 10:30am
Parent Meeting
@Conference Room - Library
Toby Masei
10:37am - 11:56am
Army
@Main Hall
12:30pm - 2:00pm
Bond Check-in
@MAPS Conference Room
2:30pm - 4:00pm
PLC Meetings
@NA
4:30pm - 9:00pm
Oregon Youth Symphony
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@South Albany High School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Spanish Parent Class
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Open Gym
@Field House (Olinger)
Cheer
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Soccer
@Turf
Erik Boyd
7:15pm - 9:15pm
Girls Basketball
@Main Gym
Rodney Nelson
30
8:00am - 1:00pm
AVID
@Conference Room - Library
8:00am - 11:00am
LRC with Student
@MAPS Conference Room
10:30am - 12:45pm
Navy
@Main Hall
1:00pm - 2:00pm
IEP Green
@MAPS Conference Room
2:30pm - 3:00pm
AP Proctoring Info
@MAPS Conference Room
Carlos Ruiz
2:30pm - 3:30pm
IEP Vasta
@Conference Room - Library
3:00pm - 5:30pm
AVID
@MAPS Conference Room
District AVID Senior Teacher Mtg.
4:00pm
Softball: V
@North Salem High School
Wallace Marine Park Softball Complex
4:00pm
Softball: JV
@North Salem High School
Wallace Marine Park Softball Complex
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Silverton High School
4:30pm
Tennis: B/V
@North Salem High School
Orchard Heights Park
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Sophomore Honors Night
@Library
7:15pm - 9:15pm
Girls Basketball
@Main Gym
Rodney Nelson
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletic Competitions
North Meetings
Athletic Practices
District Meetings
Fine Arts
Activities
Military Visits
Seniors
Clubs
Rentals/Facility Use
No School
Academic
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?