North Salem
Tuesday, April 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 8:30amClassified Staff
Room 134 location
9:15am- 10:30amSOS Staff
Library Conference Room location
10:30am- 12:45pmNavy
Main Hall location
1:00pm- 2:30pmIEP Green
Library Conference Room location
1:00pm- 2:00pmSRA Meeting
MAPS Conference Room location
4:00pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Time Changed)

vs. Corvallis
 @ Corvallis High Schoollocation
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 04-11-19)

vs. Corvallis
 @ Corvallis High Schoollocation
5:00pm- 9:30pmOutdoor School
Commons location
5:15pm- 7:15pmYouth Baseball
Field House (Olinger) location

Chris Lee

Chris Lee

5:30pmSoftball: JV Game  

(Time Changed)

vs. Corvallis
 @ Corvallis High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 8:00pmNorth Salem Youth Football
Portable 1 location
7:15pm- 9:15pmGirls Basketball
Main Gymlocation

Rodney Nelson

Rodney Nelson

Wednesday, April 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
National Guard
Main Hall location
8:00am- 10:30amODE Visit - ELD Program
MAPS Conference Room location
9:15am- 12:15amOHP Meeting
Library Conference Room location
10:00am- 1:00pmPSU
Library location
2:30pm- 3:15pmCare Team
MAPS Conference Room location
2:30pm- 3:30pmStaffing Meeting
Library Conference Room location

Jordan Augustadt

Jordan Augustadt

3:30pmTrack and Field: Varsity Meetvs. Crescent Valley, Silverton
 @ Silverton High Schoollocation
4:00pm- 9:00pmOregon Youth Symphony
Auditorium, Room 113, Room 114, Room 115, Room 118 - Orchestra, Room 120 - Band, Room 123, Room 125, Room 126, Room 127, Room 128, Room 130, Room 132, Room 133, Room 134 location
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Location Changed)

vs. Corvallis
 @ Corvallis High Schoollocation
5:00pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 04-18-19)

vs. Dallas
 @ Dallas High Schoollocation
5:00pmSoftball: JV Game  

(Rescheduled to 04-18-19)

vs. Dallas
 @ Dallas High Schoollocation
5:15pm- 7:15pmYouth Baseball
Field House (Olinger) location

Chris Lee

Chris Lee

7:15pm- 9:15pmGirls Basketball
Main Gymlocation

Rodney Nelson

Rodney Nelson

Thursday, April 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Air Force
Main Hall location
1:00pm- 2:30pmYST
Library Conference Room location
2:30pm- 3:30pmTeacher Leader
Room 242 location
4:15pm- 5:15pmElementary Licensed Communications Group
Library location
4:15pm- 5:15pmLicensed Communication Group HS
Library Conference Room location
4:30pmTennis: Girls Varsity Match  

(Rescheduled to 04-15-19)

vs. Crescent Valley
4:30pmTennis: Boys Varsity Match  

(Rescheduled to 04-15-19)

vs. Crescent Valley
5:15pm- 8:00pmSenior Parent Meeting - Bubble
Commons, Library location
5:15pm- 7:15pmYouth Baseball
Field House (Olinger) location

Chris Lee

Chris Lee

7:00pm- 8:30pmChoir Concert
Auditorium location
Friday, April 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Marines
Main Hall location
7:30am- 3:30pmSocial Studies HS
Library Conference Room location
2:30pm- 7:00pmParrish Promotion
Auditorium location
3:00pm- 4:00pmTeam Meeting
Gym Classroom location

Cheer- Kara Vanzandt

Cheer- Kara Vanzandt

4:30pmTennis: Girls Varsity Match  

(Rescheduled from 04-08-19)

vs. Dallas
4:30pmTennis: Boys Varsity Match  

(Rescheduled from 04-08-19)

vs. Dallas
 @ Dallas High Schoollocation
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity Gamevs. Dallas
7:15pm- 9:15pmYouth Basketball
Main Hall location

Leticia Jaramillo

Leticia Jaramillo

Saturday, April 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 9:00pmJROTC Drill Clinic
Field House (Olinger), Main Gymlocation
9:00am- 12:00pmFootball Practice
Turf location

Jeff Flood

Jeff Flood

9:00am- 1:00pmSaturday School
Library location
1:00pmBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Time & Location Changed)

vs. Corvallis
Sunday, April 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 2:00pmJROTC Drill Clinic
Field House (Olinger), Main Gymlocation
Monday, April 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Department Meeting
NA location
8:30am- 10:30amAdmin Meeting
MAPS Conference Room location
10:00am- 12:30pmLeon Zayas
Library Conference Room location
10:37am- 11:56amArmy
Main Hall location
11:25am- 12:30pmManifestation
MAPS Conference Room location

Steve Henshaw

Steve Henshaw

12:30pm- 2:00pmBond Check-in
MAPS Conference Room location
3:45pm- 4:45pmClassified Communications Group
Library location
4:30pmTennis: Girls Varsity Match  

(Rescheduled to 04-17-19)

vs. Crescent Valley
4:30pmTennis: Boys Varsity Match  

(Rescheduled to 04-17-19)

vs. Crescent Valley
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Date Changed to 04-19-19)

vs. Dallas
 @ Dallas High Schoollocation
5:00pm- 9:00pmDistrict Middle School Choir
Auditorium location

Shiela Gebhardt

Shiela Gebhardt

6:30pm- 8:00pmOpen Gym
Field House (Olinger) location

Cheer

Cheer

7:00pm- 9:00pmGirls Soccer
Turf location

Erik Boyd

Erik Boyd

7:15pm- 9:15pmGirls Basketball
Main Gymlocation

Rodney Nelson

Rodney Nelson